Please be informed that, Caucasus University announces “Call” for the PhD students to participate in the Summer School Program at the Radboud University, Netherlands.
The Summer School program is fully funded (inbound tickets, scholarship, the cost of participation and training will be deducted from the grant directly) within the Erasmus+ International Credit mobility project. Erasmus+ grant is reimbursed after participant arrives at the Radboud University.
An interested student must apply for a maximum of 2 courses, from which Radboud University will confirm the students’ enrollment in only one. When selecting the courses, please note that the duration of the program must be maximum 5 days, as the Erasmus+ funds only cover mobility of 1 week.
Participation Criteria:
• Applicant should be contacted by Caucasus University;
• Should have active student status when applying for the program
In order to patriciate in the “Call”, Doctoral level students should prepare and submit the following documents in English language
• Copy of International Passport
• Transcript of Grades (minimum GPA - 3.0, Room D10)
• Certificate of active student status (Room D10)
• 1 motivation letter (please indicate the courses chosen and justify how the selected course will contribute to your dissertation and research article. Maximum 1 page)