Representative from Sciences Po visits Caucasus University
On January 23, International Relations Department of the Caucasus University hosted Ms. Cécile Marin, International Affairs Manager from Centre for Europe International Affairs Division of the Sciences Po.
Within the framework of the visit, an introductory meeting was held with Ms. Ani Tavartkiladze, Deputy Director of International Relations Department. During the meeting, the parties have reviewed the details of the new partnership agreement and established the strategy to implement student mobilities from the next academic year. Also, the colleague from the partner University has received information about the educational programs, international programs and achievements of the Caucasus University.
Sciences Po’s positioning among the finest institutions around the world is of high importance. According to the 2023 QS Rankings in “Politics”, Sciences Po ranks as number 1 best University in the European Union and number 3 in the world. As for the research, University maintains its position in the world’s top 3 and is ahead of the London School of Economics and Political Studies (LSE) and Sandford University.
The partnership agreement between Caucasus University and Sciences Po has been signed in the recent month. Within the cooperation this was the very first official visit to Georgia.