Presentation of 3-year undergraduate program in Hospitality Management
On June 17, at 17:00, the presentation of the first 3-year double degree hospitality management undergraduate program, which is implemented by Caucasus University in cooperation with Fairleigh Dickinson University, will be held for interested parties in the conference hall of Caucasus University.
The presentation will be led by: Nino Kalandadze - Dean of Caucasus School of Tourism, Giorgi Bregadze - Full Professor at Caucasus University, Associate Researcher at TBC Bank, and Jason Scorza - Vice Provost for International Affairs and Professor of Philosophy and Political Science at Fairleigh Dickinson University.
At the event, entrants will receive detailed information about the undergraduate program, the many innovations or opportunities that come with studying and living at Fairleigh Dickinson University. Detailed information about the partner university and student life will also be provided.
The program allows entrants to study for only 3 years at the undergraduate level and obtain a diploma from two universities, study abroad at a leading American university, and receive knowledge from international and Georgian professors of international level.
The International School of Hospitality and Tourism Management at Fairleigh Dickinson University, located in New Jersey, USA, is high in international rankings and has received international level accreditation such as AASBC.