The Network of Institutes and Schools of Public Administration in Central and Eastern Europe
"Capacity Building of Caucasus Academic Public Administration Programmes on the basis of EU Administrative Principles” Projected implemented in cooparation with NISPAcee and funded by International Visegrad Fund
The overall objective of the project is to share knowledge and experience of V4 and Caucasus in PA teaching, training and research for institutional and administrative capacity building based on EU administrative principles, which include the rule of law, efficiency, effectiveness, openness, transparency, integrity and citizens’ participation. The project outcomes aim to facilitate reform processes, preparation for EU integration and regional cooperation and awareness of importance of PA performance (criteria for EU integration).
Coordinating institution: NISPAcee
Project partners: Caucasus University (CU) - Georgia, Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University (RAU) - Arme- nia, Khazar University (KU) Azerbaijan
V4 individual partners: Juraj Nemec - Slovak Republic,Gyorgy Gajduschek - Hungary, Patrycja Suwaj -Poland, David Spacek - Czech Republic