On February 16, the Department of International Relations hosted students participating in international exchange programs (Erasmus+/Bilateral Exchange), who will begin their studies in the spring semester of the current academic year.
Orientation Sessions for International Students Launched at Caucasus University
On February 13, the International Relations Department of Caucasus University hosted international degree-seeking students on campus.
Pre-departure orientation meeting for students participating in exchange programs
On December 24-25, the Department of International Relations held orientation meetings for students participating in university exchange programs.
Visit of a Partner University Representative to Caucasus University
On December 22, the Department of International Relations of Caucasus University hosted a representative of Tokat Gaziosmanpaşa University, Turkey, within the framework of the Erasmus+ administrative mobility.
Caucasus University Reinforces Strategic Partnership with TH Wildau
From 15 to 18 December 2025, a delegation from Caucasus University visited Germany within the framework of its long-standing partnership with the Technical University of Applied Sciences Wildau (TH Wildau).
Public Lecture on the Topic "Network Theory: Living Organism, Social Organism"
On December 18, within the framework of the cooperation between Caucasus University and the French-Georgian University, an online public lecture was held for students and academic staff of the Caucasus School of Economics on the topic: "Network Theory: Living Organism, Social Organism".
Visit of the Representatives of the French Embassy to Caucasus University
On December 18, Caucasus University hosted representatives of the Economic Service of the French Embassy as part of a working visit.
Visit of the EU Ambassador to Caucasus University
On 8 December, the President of Caucasus University, Kakha Shengelia, hosted the Ambassador of the European Union to Georgia, Mr. Paweł Herczyński.
Informational meeting: “Choose France - Study and funding programs in France”
On December 4, within the framework of the cooperation between Caucasus University and the French Institute of Georgia, the representative of the institute, Natia Mskhaladze, held an informational meeting for interested students and staff of the university. During the meeting, study and funding programs in France were discussed.
Visit of representatives of the University of Angers to Caucasus University
On December 4, the Department of International Relations of Caucasus University hosted representatives of the Faculty of Tourism of the University of Angers, France, Professor Denali Boutain and Camille Poussier Viel, Assistant Professor for International Cooperation.