CU What? Where? When? for prospective students
On December 25, Caucasus University hosted "CU What? Where? When?" for prospective students.
The President of Caucasus University, Kakha Shengelia, extended a warm welcome to the participants and wished them success. The game was hosted by Ioseb Berikashvili, a member of the intellectual club and the dean of the Caucasus School of Economics.
The victorious team, named "The Inklings," comprised Temur Gugutsidze from Komarov, Andria Utiashvili from Tbilisi Green School, Zviad Tolordava from Tbilisi N171 Public School, and Shota Chlaidze from Tbilisi N165 Public School, was awarded 8,000 GEL in training vouchers.
Second place team "Invictus", comprised of Giorgi Vachnadze; Iakob Chaladze; Gvantsa Babluani; Giorgi Mamadashvili (Tbilisi N59 public school), was given 6,000 GEL in training vouchers.
The third-place team, "Romeli Khar Sardapsa Shina," comprised of Elene Brolidze (Tbilisi N61 Public School), Gabriel Giorgadze (Vani Orthodox Gymnasium), Irakli Malvenishvili (Tbilisi N103 Public School), and Luka Jojua (Vani Orthodox Gymnasium) was awarded 4,000 GEL in training vouchers.
The winning teams received awards from the Georgian "What? Where? When?” club president, Giorgi Mosidze.