Cyber Security League for School Students
On February 16, Caucasus University hosted a hackathon titled "Cyber Security League for School Students." 10th to 12th-grade students from various schools across Georgia attended the event, with each team consisting of 2 to 4 members.
During the hackathon, teams engaged in cyber security and hacking challenges on a dedicated platform tailored to their age group.
At the conclusion of the event, all participants received certificates of participation. Additionally, the top three winning teams were awarded with branded gifts from Caucasus University.
The Cyber Security League was established through by the Cyber Security Center at Caucasus University and the Scientific Cyber Security Association, in partnership with Georgian schools. It organizes seasonal team championships (every three months) annually.