International Conference in Croatia
On September 18-19, the Dean of the Caucasus School of Governance, Prof. Eka Akobia participated in the international conference: National Minorities, Migration and Security (Brijuni, Croatia), organized by the Political Science Department of the University of Zagreb.
Eka Akobia presented a research paper titled: „Security Challenges in the Wider Black Sea from Realism’s theoretical perspective “ at the panel titled „Global Security Challenges“.
On the sidelines of the Conference, Prof. Eka Akobia met with the Vice Dean of the Political Science Department, Prof. Đana Luša and Prof. Lidija Kos-Stanišić of the same department. The Dean of CSG also met with Prof. Stipe Buzar, Libertas International University, Croatia, to discuss possibilities of future cooperation and international exchanges with Caucasus University.