Orientation meeting with international exchange program students
On February 16, the Department of International Relations hosted students participating in international exchange programs (Erasmus+/Bilateral Exchange), who will begin their studies in the spring semester of the current academic year.
It is noteworthy that within the framework of the exchange program, students from France, Germany, Spain, Poland and other leading European partner universities will spend an academic semester at Caucasus University.
During the orientation meeting, students had the opportunity to receive detailed information about the university's mission, internationalization policy and the activities of the Department of International Relations. As well as about the services available at the university and the activities of departments involved in the educational process (Student Service/Student and Organizational Events Service).