Orientation Sessions for International Students Launched at Caucasus University
On February 13, the International Relations Department of Caucasus University hosted international degree-seeking students on campus.
The sessions, which began in the Spring semester, aim to support newly admitted students in adapting to the academic environment and integrating into the University community.
In the Spring semester of 2026, international degree-seeking students from over 30 countries joined the English-language programs at Caucasus University.
As part of the traditional orientation meeting, students received detailed information about the University’s mission, internationalization policy, and international relations, as well as an overview of the services available on campus and the activities of the departments involved in the academic process. Representatives of the Student Services and Monitoring Department also attended the session. The meeting was conducted in an interactive format, allowing students to receive comprehensive answers to their questions.
The event concluded with a campus tour, during which students visited the University’s research centers and laboratories.
The admission process for English-language programs is still ongoing, and several additional orientation meetings are planned for February and March.