Information meeting – Double Degree Hospitality Management Program
On December 26, presentation was held for entrants and all those interested in the first 3-year double degree hospitality management undergraduate program implemented by Caucasus University in cooperation with Fairleigh Dickinson University.
The presentation was held by Diko Kopaleishvili - Dean of Caucasus Tourism School and Giorgi Bregadze - Full Professor at Caucasus University, Associate Researcher at TBC Bank.
At the presentation, entrants received detailed information about the undergraduate program, the many innovations or opportunities that come with studying and living at Fairleigh Dickinson University. Detailed information about the partner university and student life was also provided. Also, meet the students who are already studying in the mentioned program, hear their experiences and opinions about the double degree program.
The meeting traditionally ended with a campus tour, which allowed the participants to familiarize themselves with the environment and infrastructure of CU.
The program allows entrants to study for only 3 years at the undergraduate level and receive diplomas from two universities, study abroad at leading American universities and receive knowledge from international and Georgian professors of international level.
Fairleigh Dickinson University, located in New Jersey, USA, has obtained accreditations such as: AASBC, TedQual.
For information about the program, visit the link.