Junior-Senior year Students (2014-2015)
In 2015 junior and senior year students of CSM set up an online-radio CSM which has been operating since February. Funded by Foundation Open Society Georgia, the team currently responsible for creating contents, musical and technical support of the project from 10.00 a.m. to 21.00. p. m. had multiple-stage training. The radio is accessible on Online Radio Facebook.
Currently the radio has three programs: “literation”, Traveller and Sociogram. The students’ works are also accessible on CSM Souncloud space.
Junior Year Students’ Works (2011-2012)
Junior year students of Caucasus School of Media: Irine Kurtanidze, Dea Kurkumuli and Tamar Ghvinianidze had an internship in Radio “Tavisupleba”.
They spent a year of internship in Prague, in a newsroom meeting international standards where they acquired skills of translating news, editing and technical processing of audio files as well as skills of interviewing techniques. The programs prepared by the students were broadcast through Georgian office of the Radio.
In 2012 Memorandum of Cooperation was signed between Radio Tavisupleba and Caucasus School of Media. CSM actively cooperates with Media School of Radio Tavisupleba.
Junior Year Student’s Works (2010-2011)
The radio class ended with creating a one-hour long program. The class was led by journalist Davit Paichadze. In the course of the class students got familiar with peculiarities of preparing radio programs and created projects of their own in the format.
Morning Program: authors: Salome Modebadze, Tamta Gazashvili, Salome Kvirikashvili, Nutsa Abashidze, Nanuka Kadjaia.
Morning Program: Levan Zhorzholiani, Ana Vatsadze.
Morning Program: Nino Imnaishvili, Gvantsa Papavadze, Elene Gvasalia, Ani Dgebuadze.