Presentation of the 3-year joint bachelor's program in computer science
On June 19, the presentation of the first 3-year joint computer science bachelor's program was held at Caucasus University.
The program is implemented by Caucasus University together with Fairleigh Dickinson University (USA).
The presentation was led by the president of Caucasus University - Dr. Kakha Shengelia, the head of the cyber security center of Caucasus University - Maksim Iavich, the dean of the Caucasus School of Technology - Shota Nizharadze and representatives of Fairleigh Dickinson University.
At the event, interested parties received detailed information about the program, the numerous innovations and opportunities that studing and life at Fairleigh Dickinson University entails.  They also became acquainted with detailed information about the partner university and student life.
The program allows applicants to study at the bachelor's level for only 3 years and receive a degree from two universities, study abroad at a leading American university and receive knowledge from international-level foreign or Georgian professors.
Learn more about the program at the link.