Shahid Beheshti University of Iran representatives and the delegation of RAQ Group visit Caucasus University
On May 17, Caucasus University President Dr. Kakha Shengelia hosted a delegation from Shahid Beheshti University of Iran and a delegation from the RAQ Group.
The meeting was attended by:  Morteza Tahami Pour Zarandi, Deputy Dean of Economics and Political Science, Shahid Beheshti University of Iran; Kodratolah Taher, Head of the Persian Language Department at the Faculty of Foreign Languages and Literature; Director of Iran RAQ Group, Massoud Arabi; Head of Technology Department of RAQ Group, Ehsan Musavi Khankah; Head of Education, Vahidreza Mirab; RADA Group Director of International Relations, Reza Sadek.
From Caucasus University: Buba Lezhava, Vice President of Caucasus University; Irena Melua, Director of International Relations and Projects Department; Maia Mushkudiani, Training Center Sales Manager; Shota Nizharadze, Dean of Caucasus School of Technology; Maxim Iavich, Professor at Caucasus University; Amin Nageliani, Assistant to the President on International Relations.
During the visit, the parties spoke and discussed the details of cooperation between the universities in both educational and scientific fields, as well as planned trainings and joint events.
It should be noted that Shahid Beheshti University is one of the leading universities in Iran and ranks third among  2500 universities in Iran.