The article "Assistance of the United States of America in the development of the health care system of Georgia" was published in the European refereed journal "Archives Balkan Medical Union".
Caucasus University continues a series of workshops in Georgia's technoparks, aimed at promoting the development of entrepreneurial thinking and skills among schoolchildren.
On March 29, an informative meeting by Young European Ambassadors was held at Caucasus University.
On March 30, the first students scientific conference "Language, Culture, and Society" was held as part of the project "I Love Georgian - My State Language!".
The public lecture, held on March 30 on "Non-libidinal economy, desire, and sexuality", was organized as part of the collaboration between the Caucasus University School of Humanities and Social Sciences and the Association "Georgian Psychoanalytic Space.
On April 1, the president of the Caucasus University Kakha Shengelia is on a business visit to Tokyo, Japan, where he met with the rector of the United Nations University, Dr. Tshilidzi Marwvala.
On March 29, a public lecture was held in the library of Caucasus University, featuring Professor Levan Tsikarishvili from the School of Tourism.
On March 29, an informational meeting for prospective applicants interested in bachelor's programs was held on the CU campus.
On March 26, at 14:00, in the Caucasus University conference hall of, ECoD project assistant Elene Gagnidze’s meeting with the students of the Caucasus School of Governance. The meeting was about the European Capital of Democracy initiative as well as youth and career activities in Europe.
On March 28 representatives from the international distribution company "Diplomat Georgia" met with students at Caucasus University.
A presentation of translations by academic staff of Caucasus University took place at the "Librarea" bookstore. The translations were published by the "Saga" publishing house.
Vakho Mdzinarishvili, the founder of the psychosocial rehabilitation and counseling center "180 Degrees" and a consultant-instructor specializing in addiction, met with the students of Caucasus University.
The article by Kakha Shengelia, Tengiz Verulava, and Giorgi Makharashvili titled Challenges of distance learning at the universities of Georgia during the covid-19 pandemic'' was published in the influential international journal Acta Scientiarum - Education.
On March 28, Caucasus University was visited by students and representatives of the Mkhitar Sebastatsi Educational Complex of Yerevan.
Caucasus University Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center launched Batch 3 of the startup pre-acceleration program "CUnicorn" and introduced the selected participants during the opening event.
On March 22, the Caucasus University conference hall hosted the presentation of the book "Episodes from the recent history of Georgia. The 1990s and after..." by the associate professor of the School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Zviad Dzidziguri.
On March 18-22, the Department of International Relations of the Caucasus University hosted Professor José Vieira from the Polytechnic University of Castelo Branco, Portugal, as part of the Erasmus + academic mobility program.
On March 24, the third literary-calligraphic salon took place at the "Georgian Calligraphers Association". Under the guidance of Davit Maisuradze, students created calligraphic works inspired by Otar Chiladze's novels and shared them with each other.
On March 22, the company Pulse met with CU students at Caucasus University.