Doctoral thesis defense of Yashar Ibragimov, PhD student of CSB's English-Language Doctoral Program in Management
On July 5, Caucasus University hosted the public defense of Yashar Ibragimov's dissertation.
Competition for the Creation of Modern Electronic Georgian-Language Public Administration Publications
Caucasus University announces a competition for the creation of modern electronic Georgian-language public administration publications.
PhD Thesis Defense by Munshi Masudul Haq, a PhD student in CSE English-Language PhD Program in Economics
On July 5, Munshi Masudul Haq, a student in the English-language doctoral program of the School of Economics at Caucasus University, publicly defended his dissertation titled "Food Security and Food System Resilience in Crises: A Review of Political Economy."
Caucasus University is the winner of the regional pre-accelerator competition
Caucasus University is the winner of the Georgia’s Innovation and Technology Agency (GITA) Regional Pre-Accelerator Competition.
Nino Berishvili’s PhD Defense School of Business, English-Language Doctoral Program in Management
On July 4, Nino Berishvili successfully defended her dissertation titled "Exploring the Dynamics of Emotional Intelligence, Trust, and Leadership in Team Performance and Project Success: A Comprehensive Analysis: Case of Georgian NGOs" at Caucasus University.
Representatives from Gdansk University visit at the Caucasus University
On July 2nd, within the Erasmus+ Administrative personnel mobility program, representatives of Faculty of Economics from University of Gdansk, Poland, visited Caucasus University.
Opening of the Professor Zurab Bragvadze Auditorium
On July 2, the auditorium named after the historian and archaeologist Professor Zurab Bragvadze was opened at Caucasus University.
Defense of CSE Undergraduate Theses
On July 3, the School of Economics at Caucasus University held the defense of undergraduate theses.
On July 2, the School of Economics at Caucasus University held the defense of undergraduate theses.
CSB English-Language Doctoral Program in Management, Defense of Teo Neparidze's doctoral dissertation
On July 2, the Caucasus School of Business (CSB) hosted the public defense of Teo Neparidze's doctoral dissertation at Caucasus University.
Second Year Report of the Jean Monnet Module
On July 2, at the meeting of the Governing Board of the Caucasus University, the report of the second year implementation progress repot of the Jean Monnet Module "Europeanization of law programs was heard.
Defense of CSE undergraduate theses
On July 1st, the School of Economics at Caucasus University hosted the defense of undergraduate theses, featuring presentations from 15 students.
Presentation of Bachelor projects of CSM
Exciting news! The fourth-year PR and Communication students of Caucasus University just presented their undergraduate projects.
First discussion round on "Personal, Social and Learning Competencies and Student's Prospects in the Labor Market"
The Caucasus Education School, in collaboration with the new Georgian school, organized the first discussion round on June 26 as part of the elementary pedagogy program. The topic was "Personal, Social, And Learning (Learning To Learn) Competencies and Student’s Prospects in the Labor Market."
Representative of Akkon University of Applied Sciences visit Caucasus University
On June 28, representatives from Akkon University of Applied Sciences, Germany, have visited Caucasus University.
Young European Ambassadors Visit Students
In order to raise awareness about the European Union, young European ambassadors visited Caucasus University.
Student festival - Awards
On June 27, the award ceremony of "Studfest 2024" was held.
The fourth camp of the SDG Innovation Accelerator for Young Professionals
The fourth camp of the SDG Innovation Accelerator for Young Professionals was held at CU within the scope of cooperation between Caucasus University Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center and UN Global Compact Network Georgia.
Meeting of the Steering Committee of the “COST Association” European Cooperation in Science and Technology COST ECO4ALL in Porto
On June 11-12, Professor Guranda Chelidze of the Caucasus University School of Humanities and Social Sciences participated in the meeting of the members of the Steering Committee of the “COST Association” European Cooperation in Science and Technology COST ECO4ALL in MC2 Porto.