Conference - The Future of Georgian Resort Development
On November 19, a student scientific conference on "The Future of Georgian Resort Development" was organized by the LEPL Resort Development Agency of the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia.
Student Hunt Informational Meeting with Students
On November 19, a Student Hunt informational meeting was held at Caucasus University.
Second International Conference on - A Child-Friendly Justice System and Child Rights – The Best European and American Experience
On November 20, the Second International Conference on “- A Child-Friendly Justice System and Child Rights – The Best European and American Experience” was held, organized by the Caucasus University Child Rights Center.
Caucasus University paper published in Scopus-indexed international journal
The results of a study conducted at Caucasus University, titled "Exploring Stigma Associated with Mental Health Services Among College Students in Georgia," were published in the influential international peer- refereed journal Bulgarian Journal of Psychiatry.
The second international annual conference – Addressing Third Mission in Universities: Local and Global at Caucasus University
On November 14–15, 2024, Caucasus University hosted the second annual international conference – “Addressing Third Mission in Universities: Local and Global.”
Librarea Talks - The Future of E-Commerce and Online Platforms
On November 19, a meeting was held at the Caucasus University bookstore "Libraria" as part of the Librarea Talks series, featuring Giorgi Chugoshvili, co-founder of the startup Phubber. The topic of the discussion was "The Future of E-Commerce and Online Platforms."
Screening of Giga Liklikadze's Georgian Film “Pig”
On November 15, the Caucasus Film Club organized a screening of the Georgian film “Pig” by Giga Liklikadze for Caucasus University students.
Workshop on Anti-Corruption Reforms in Georgia
Caucasus University School of Governance recently hosted a workshop titled “Anti-Corruption Reforms in Georgia,” aimed at equipping public administration students and alumni with comprehensive knowledge of the country’s ongoing reforms and challenges in combating corruption.
Presentation of the work of CSL Professor Levan Mosakhlishvili
On November 19, a presentation of the work of CSL Professor Levan Mosakhlishvili, Head of Law Programs, titled "Practical Guide to Civil and Administrative Contracts," was held at Caucasus University.
Workshop with the participation of psychology students
On November 13, at Caucasus University, the Association "Anika" conducted a workshop for students of the Psychology program of the Caucasus School of Humanities and Social Sciences. The topic of the workshop was "Life from a Different Perspective - Persons with Disabilities in Society: Challenges and Opportunities".
Partnership agreement between Caucasus University and NOVA University Lisbon
Caucasus University and NOVA University Lisbon have signed the partnership agreement.
Tbilisi Public School No. 36 and Helios School students visit Caucasus University
On November 18, students from Tbilisi Public School No. 36 and Helios Private School visited Caucasus University.
Bootcamp - Introduction to Lean Startup Methodology
The five-day Bootcamp - Introduction to Lean Startup Methodology, organized under the support of the George Washington University Office of Innovation and Entrepreneurship, has officially begun at Caucasus University . The program is being led by Bob Smith, Interim Associate Vice Provost for Research Innovation and Entrepreneurship at George Washington University.
CU Study Tour to Athens and the Peloponnese Peninsula
Caucasus University students were on a study tour to Athens and the Peloponnese Peninsula.
“CU What? Where? When?” For Prospective students
On November 16, the game of CU What? Where? When? was held at Caucasus University for prospective students.
CSH Professor’s Lecture Course at University of Naples
At the official invitation of the Department of Asian, African and Mediterranean Studies of the University of Naples “L’Orientale” (Director – Prof. Roberta Giunta), Prof. Mariam Manjgaladze was on a business trip to Italy from November 4 to 12.
International Scientific Conference on Prospects of Developing Georgian-Ossetian Relations
On November 12, the 10th International Scientific Conference "Prospects for the Development of Georgian-Ossetian Relations" was held at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University.
17th Intake of Grenoble and CSB Joint MBA Program Begins
On November 16, the 17th intake of the joint dual-degree master's program of the Caucasus School of Business and the Grenoble École de Management, began at Caucasus University.
Public Lecture - How to Start and Develop a Guest House and an Ecotourism Business
On November 13, Teona Taboridze, Assistant Professor at the School of Tourism at Caucasus University, delivered a public lecture at Caucasus University on the topic "How to Start and Develop a Guest House and an Ecotourism Business."
Meeting with Levan Tsuladze - Art is not censored
On November 12, Caucasus University hosted a public lecture titled "Art is not Censored," organized by the Equality Club.