On March 11, Caucasus University’s bookstore Librarea hosted the presentation of the 8th (2nd) issue of the international peer-reviewed journal Healthcare Policy, Economics and Sociology.
Students Visited Future Foundation as Part of Abu Dhabi and Dubai Study Tour
Caucasus University students were on a study tour in Abu Dhabi and Dubai. As part of the Caucasus Training Center (UAE) program, they visited the Future Foundation, where they learned about the role of global expositions in innovation and international cooperation.
Study Tour to Abu Dhabi and Dubai
Caucasus University students were on a study tour to Abu Dhabi and Dubai. As part of the Caucasus Training Center (UAE) program, various types of meetings and training sessions were held.
KPMG Meets with CU Students
As part of Big Four Week, the auditing company KPMG met with Caucasus University students.
GEM and CSB Joint Master's Program Graduation Ceremony
The graduation ceremony for the fourteenth intake of the joint MBA program between Grenoble Ecole de Management (GEM) and Caucasus School of Business (CSB) took place in Grenoble, France.
PwC Meets CU Students
As part of Big Four Week, the auditing company PwC met with Caucasus University students.
Informational Session of the Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center
Caucasus University Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center (IEC) hosted an informational session for CU students.
Students of Caucasus University visited the landmarks of world importance in Abu Dhabi
Students of Caucasus University explored world-renowned landmarks in Abu Dhabi as part of a study tour organized by the Caucasus University Dubai Training Center and CU.
Representatives of Caucasus University visited the Ambassador of Georgia to the United Arab Emirates, Giorgi Janjgava
As part of Caucasus University's educational tour, the university's administration and students visited Giorgi Janjgava, the Ambassador of Georgia to the United Arab Emirates.
Memorandum of cooperation signed between Caucasus University and Abu Dhabi School of Management
Caucasus University and Abu Dhabi School of Management (ADSM) signed a memorandum of cooperation on March 4. The agreement was signed by Caucasus University President Kakha Shengelia and ADSM President Mark Paulin.
A memorandum of cooperation signed between Caucasus University and ICT Association
On March 4, Caucasus University and the ICT Association (ICTA) signed a Memorandum of Cooperation, aiming to bridge the gap between education and the technology industry, strengthen the innovation ecosystem, and create new opportunities for students.
Public Lecture - Digital Transformation in Hotels
On March 5, the Caucasus Tourism School hosted a public lecture on "Digital Transformation in Hotels." The lecture was delivered by Mila Kopaleishvili, a graduate of Caucasus University and a specialist in digital transformation and technology strategies.
Science Lecture “Sustainable Finance” - Panel Discussion
On March 4, Caucasus University, in collaboration with the German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD), hosted Prof. Dr. Stefan Brunnhuber (Mittweida University of Applied Sciences, Germany), who visited Georgia as part of the Science Lecture program.
Continuing cooperation between Axel and Caucasus University
On February 26, Caucasus University, Axel, and GITA hosted an exclusive closed-door event for Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center Startup Pre-acceleration program CUnicorn participants and CU Alumni.
CSB programs are unconditionally accredited
The business school's master's, joint master's and doctoral programs are unconditionally accredited.
CSG's master's program is unconditionally accredited
The CSG Master's Program - Strategic Public Administration - is unconditionally accredited.
Information meeting for prospective students
On March 1, Caucasus University held the information meeting for prospective students on its campus.
French Judge - Fatma Cosadia - Visit to CU
On February 28, as part of the joint partnership initiative between UNICEF and the Embassy of France, international expert, judge Fatma Cosadia visited to Caucasus University.
Caucasus University Representatives Visit the Training Center Spektri
The President of Caucasus University, Kakha Shengelia, school deans and administration representatives met with prospective students from the Training Center Spektri in Dedoplistskaro.
Caucasus University research project wins Shota Rustaveli Georgian National Science Foundation grant competition
Caucasus University research project - "Architectural Monuments of the Borjomi Gorge of the 9th-10th Centuries (Interdisciplinary Research)" is the winner of the Shota Rustaveli Georgian National Science Foundation grant competition.