On September 27, a hackathon was held under the auspices of the Caucasus University Cyber Security Center, organized by the Scientific Cyber Security Association and Integra.
Volunteers of the Khashuri Municipality Youth Council, together with their representatives: Ani Antidze (Council Secretary), Dachi Skhirtladze (Council Chair), Ani Sukhiashvili (Council Deputy), Andria Khorbaladze (Council Member), and Elene Gogaladze (Council Member) visited Caucasus University.
On September 26, the 10th International Scientific Conference “Archival Studies, Source Studies, Trends and Challenges” was held at the National Archives of the Ministry of Justice of Georgia. The three-day conference brought together about 160 Georgian and foreign scientists and researchers.
On September 25, a meeting was held for Caucasus University students about the TBC Internship Program.
On September 25, at Caucasus University, a public lecture was held on the topic of "Human Internal Conflicts Seen from the Perspective of Psychosynthesis" by a joint initiative of CSH and the "Georgian Institute of Psychosynthesis".
On September 25, Caucasus University, Dusheti Youth Center volunteers, 11th and 12th grade students, and their representatives, Tamuna Kipshidze, career consultant at the Dusheti Youth Center, and Tamar Karauli, a worker at the Dusheti Youth Center, visited.
On September 18 and 24, Caucasus University hosted a two-day intensive, practical workshop - “From Research to Impact: Thinking Commercially” - within the framework of the University Capacity Building Program (UCBP).
Organized by Caucasus University Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center, within the framework of the Democracy Commission Small Grants Program, startup pre-acceleration program CUnicorn+ has officially launched.
On September 22, a public lecture by Tatia Mtvarelidze was held at Caucasus University - "Unknown Historical Sources about Georgia Discovered in the Archives of the Vatican and Athens."
Within the framework of the Democracy Commission’s Small Grants Program, and organized by the Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center of Caucasus University, the 10-week intensive startup pre-acceleration program CUnicorn+ has officially started. The program brings together 11 selected technology startups from across the country.
The President of Caucasus University, Kakha Shengelia, hosted a delegation from the U.S. Embassy in an introductory meeting aimed at strengthening the partnership between the University and the Embassy, reviewing the outcomes of ongoing projects, and identifying directions for future collaboration.
On September 23, Caucasus University hosted an information session on the project “VIRTUALLYEDU – Virtual Mobility and Digital Education” for administrative staff.
Within the framework of the collaboration between Caucasus University and Leipzig University of Applied Sciences (HTWK Leipzig), the program “Macroeconomics, Trade, and Intercultural Business: Germany and the South Caucasus”, funded by the German Academic Exchange Service (DAAD), has been officially launched.
On September 22, the eighth football championship “Fefe Cup 2025” began on the campus of Caucasus University.
Georgia’’s Innovation and Technology Agency has announced the 20 winning startups of its ₾150,000 co-financing grant program.
Meet the mentors of the CUnicorn+ Pre-Acceleration Program!
A Tbilisi tour was held for the international students of Caucasus University at the initiative of the Caucasus University Student and Organizational Events Service.
On September 13th a public lecture was held in Caucasus University titled "2025-26 Trends for Entrepreneurs, Innovators, and Investors“.
From September 9–12, a delegation from Caucasus University, led by the University President, Dr. Kakha Shengelia, participated in the annual educational exhibition organized by the European Association for International Education (EAIE), held in Gothenburg, Sweden.
On September 4–6, Professor Guranda Chelidze from the School of Humanities and Social Sciences at Caucasus University participated in the hybrid meeting of Working Groups 1 and 2 of the COST Action CA22124 ECO4ALL.