On November 20, within the framework of the cooperation between Caucasus University and the French-Georgian University, another public lecture was held for the students and academic staff of the Caucasus School of Economics on the topic - “Special Economic Zones of Georgia: Opportunities and Regional Perspectives”.
TH Wildau delegation visit to Caucasus University
On November 20, Caucasus University hosted a delegation from the Technical University of Applied Sciences Wildau, Germany (TH Wildau).
Visit of the Ambassador of France to Caucasus University
On 18 November, the newly appointed Ambassador of France to Georgia, His Excellency Olivier Courtaud, visited Caucasus University.
Meeting with the Ambassador of the Republic of Lithuania
At the initiative of the Equality Club at Caucasus University, a meeting was held with the Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Lithuania to Georgia, Mr. Darius Vitkauskas.
Information Session at Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center
An information session was held at Caucasus University Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center, aimed at introducing students to the Center’s activities, ongoing projects, and upcoming initiatives.
WISEC Academy Annual Roundtable
The participants of WISEC Academy, students, business representatives, and public sector representatives converged on October 23, 2025 for the Annual Roundtable.
Meeting of Caucasus School of Law Students with the Legal Aid Service
On 13 November, the Director of the Legal Aid Service, Mr. Davit Simonia, met with students of Caucasus University to introduce them to Georgia’s free legal aid system.
Equality Club Hosts Inspiring Meeting with Para-Athlete Giorgi Khizanishvili
On November 12, the Equality Club of Caucasus University held an inspiring session at the CU Library featuring renowned para-athlete Giorgi Khizanishvili. The discussion was titled “Beyond Fear: My Journey, My Strength.”
Startups participating in the CUnicorn+ pre-acceleration program
Meet the 10 Startup Teams and Their Innovative Ideas from Caucasus University’s Innovation and Entrepreneurship Center’s Pre-Acceleration Program — CUnicorn+!
Informal meeting with the President of Caucasus University
On November 12, the president of Caucasus University held an informal meeting with academic and administrative staff at Caucasus University.
On November 11, the president of Caucasus University held an informal meeting with Georgian and international students at the CU campus.
Culinary Masterclass for International Students at Caucasus University
Caucasus University hosted a delightful culinary masterclass for its international students at the CU “Canteenarea.” Guided by the university’s executive chef, participants had the opportunity to prepare a traditional Georgian dish and experience the richness of Georgia’s culinary heritage firsthand.
Visit of Representatives from Leipzig University of Applied Sciences to Caucasus University
Caucasus University hosted colleagues from HTWK Leipzig University of Applied Sciences, Germany Professor Bodo Sturm from the Faculty of Business Administration and Industrial Engineering, specializing in Economics and Quantitative Methods; Ms. Xu Xiao, Incoming student mobility Coordinator and Ms. Daniela Pausch, staff member at the Student Office and Secretariat.
The 10th Annual International Conference of Caucasus University
On November 7–8, Caucasus University hosted the 10th Annual International Conference titled "Digital World Evolution and Sustainable Development Goals: Transformation of Industries and Professions for Sustainable Development."
Cambridge University Press Publishes Collection Edited by CSL Professor Levan Darbaidze
A new scholarly volume edited by Judge Levan Darbaidze, Affiliated Professor and Founder of the Child Rights Center at the Caucasus University School of Law (CSL), has been published by the world-renowned Cambridge University Press.
A Cooperation Agreement Has Been Signed Between Caucasus University and the University of Hamburg, Germany
The agreement was signed between the business schools of the two universities and includes semester-long student exchange programs. This agreement will allow students from the Caucasus School of Business to spend an academic semester at one of Germany’s leading business schools.
STUSFEST 2025
Within the framework of "Studfest 2025", the Latin American Dance Club of Caucasus University, folklore and choreographic ensembles participated in the cultural component.
Model UN Security Council Open Debate
UN Women, in partnership with European University and the youth-led initiative 16th Element, hosted the Model UN Security Council Open Debate on Women, Peace and Security, dedicated to the 25th Anniversary of the WPS Agenda (UNSCR 1325).
Caucasus University Students on a Study Tour to Paris 2025
Caucasus University students recently embarked on an unforgettable study tour to Paris, designed to immerse them in European culture, history, and education while gaining valuable international experience.
CSG Associate Professor Dr. Grigol Julukhidze’s Visit at Harvard University
Dr. Grigol Julukhidze, Associate Professor of the Caucasus University School of Governance delivered a lecture as an invited speaker at Harvard University’s Davis Center for Russian and Eurasian Studies and the Harvard John F. Kennedy School of Government.